This scheme is funded by tax money based on the public budget passed by Saxon State Parliament.

 

Flag bearers
Frauenkirche Dresden, Church of Our Lady
Semperoper

Rankings

Pl. Name Verein / Ort Titel ELO NWZ Punkte Buchh BuSumm
1. Alexey Smirnov Russia IBCA 2446 6 33.5 205
2. Stanislav Babarykin Russia IBCA FM 2369 5.5 32 199.5
3. Stanislav Mikheev Russia IPCA IM 2296 5.5 30.5 205
4. Andrei Gurbanov IM 2336 5.5 30 200.5
5. Yuri A. Meshkov Russia IBCA IM 2351 5.5 29.5 198.5
6. Igor Yarmonov Ukraine IM 2375 5.5 28 196
7. Sergej Wassin Ukraine FM 2290 5 30.5 182
8. Alexey Pakhomov Russia IBCA IM 2335 5 29.5 200
9. Piotr Dukaczewski Poland IBCA IM 2261 4.5 31 191.5
10. Vladimir N. Kovalenko Ukraine 2068 4.5 29 193
11. Tomasz Miozga Poland Deaf 1995 4.5 28 176.5
12. Chamal Gedgafov Russia IPCA 2243 4.5 27.5 186.5
13. Jacek Stachanczyk Poland IBCA IM 2240 4.5 27.5 183
14. Balazs Mate Hungary 2121 4.5 26 181.5
15. Aleksander Gerasimov Russia Deaf 2189 4.5 25 182.5
16. Dmitrij Scerbin Russia IPCA IM 2368 4.5 23 185
17. Aleksandra Aleksandrova IV IPCA WFM 1931 4.5 21.5 171.5
18. Sergey Grigorchuk Ukraine CM 2278 4 30 191
19. Ryszard Suder Poland IBCA 2128 4 27.5 183
20. Anatoly Eremin 2201 4 27.5 178
21. Raphael Zimmer Germany IPCA 1985 1934 4 26.5 178.5
22. Jamal Messalla III IPCA 2057 4 25.5 189
23. Viktor Varezhkin Russia Deaf 2267 4 25 184
24. Natalya Myronenko 1901 4 25 166.5
25. Krzysztof Checiak Poland Deaf 2102 4 22 159
26. Marcin Chojnowski Poland Deaf 2015 3.5 30.5 184.5
27. Marek Mackowiak Poland IBCA 2140 3.5 29.5 188.5
28. Marc Tillmann III IPCA 2039 3.5 28 171.5
29. Jerzy Strzelecki Poland Deaf 2063 3.5 28 170
30. Sergey Tsapalin Russia IPCA 2060 3.5 27 168.5
31. Adam Wirth Hungary 1964 3.5 26 175.5
32. Ferenc Frink Hungary FM 2123 3.5 25 168.5
33. Olga Gerasimova Russia Deaf WIM 2058 3.5 24.5 168
34. Rustam Kasimov 2159 3.5 24 172
35. Zoltan Raibl Hungary 1987 3.5 24 169
36. Michael Gründer Dresdner GSV 1999 3.5 24 166
37. Daniel Flock Germany IPCA 1867 1569 3.5 21.5 168
38. Heiki Sookruus 3.5 21 167.5
39. Viktor V. Kononov Russia Deaf 2096 3.5 20.5 178
40. Bulat Kabyzhanov 2042 3 25.5 163
41. Stefan Krause Dresdner GSV 1926 3 24 176.5
42. Volodymyr Zabolotny 2018 3 24 164.5
43. Valentin Malyuga 2150 3 24 163
44. Jarno Scheffner 1675 1668 3 20.5 164
45. Rainer Hoffmann Dresdner GSV 2048 1979 3 20 161
46. Marina Kaydanovich IV IPCA WIM 1831 3 20 158.5
47. Miheso Chomu Clement 2120 3 19.5 159
48. Sergey Lebedev 1854 3 18.5 156
49. Katharina Kohnen V IPCA 1510 3 18 141.5
50. Manuela Mekus V IPCA 1628 1551 2.5 25 162
51. Wolfgang Krabbe Dresdner GSV 1869 2.5 24 163.5
52. Alena Mikhalionak 1617 2.5 21 154.5
53. Shailesh Nerlikar V IPCA 1479 2.5 19.5 164.5
54. Marina Karpova IV IPCA 1781 2.5 18.5 144
55. Marko Sponheim Germany IPCA 2024 1924 2 27 156.5
56. Viktor Strekalovski III IPCA 1939 2 22 158.5
57. Dr. Karl-Heinz Usbeck 2 21 141.5
58. Jürgen Koenig III IPCA 1640 1473 2 20.5 144
59. Lutz Krajinski Germany IPCA 1683 1655 2 19 149.5
60. Malgorzata Napierala IV IPCA 1722 2 17.5 150.5
61. Holger Ulpins 1125 2 16 143
62. Snehit Saraf V IPCA 1579 1.5 19.5 142.5
63. Andrija Misic 1719 1 16.5 142