This scheme is funded by tax money based on the public budget passed by Saxon State Parliament.

 

Nigel Freeman
Semperoper
First move of the WCCD 2015

Rankings

Pl. Name Verein / Ort Titel ELO NWZ Punkte Buchh BuSumm
1. Stanislav Babarykin Russia Blind I FM 2319 6 31.5 200
2. Andrei Obodchuk Russia IPCA IM 2414 5.5 33 201.5
3. Jacek Stachanczyk Poland FM 2229 5.5 32 201.5
4. Piotr Dukaczewski Poland IBCA IM 2280 5.5 31 194.5
5. Alexander Balberov Russia IPCA 2366 5.5 30.5 202.5
6. Aleksander Gerasimov Russia Deaf I 2175 5 30.5 196
7. Rafal Gunajew Poland IBCA FM 2296 5 30 188
8. Ruben Bernardi Italy 2109 5 28 189.5
9. Artem Anfinogenov IPCA III 2035 5 28 183.5
10. Mohammadreza Ghadimi Germany Deaf 2146 5 27.5 193.5
11. Ryszard Suder Poland 2131 5 23.5 176.5
12. Iuri A. Meshkov Russia Blind I IM 2363 4.5 29.5 189
13. Denis Denisov IPCA IV 1965 4.5 27.5 172
14. Victor Varezhkin Russia Deaf I 2182 4.5 27 179.5
15. Dmitrij Scerbin Russia IPCA IM 2369 4.5 26.5 181
16. Ilja Markov IPCA IV 1917 4.5 26.5 170
17. Alexey Pakhomov Russia Blind I IM 2377 4 29 189
18. Sergey Krylov Russia Blind I IM 2297 4 29 174
19. Jerzy Strzelecki 2094 4 28 187.5
20. Viktor Strekalovski IPCA III 2096 4 27.5 192.5
21. Marek Mackowiak Poland IBCA 2174 4 27 179.5
22. Marco Sponheim Germany IPCA 2093 4 26.5 182
23. Krzysztof Checiak 2149 4 25.5 189
24. Linat Shajakhmetov Russia Deaf I 2013 4 25 176.5
25. Andrzej Migala Poland 2057 4 23.5 167.5
26. Olga Gerasimova Russia Deaf I WIM 2089 4 23 176
27. Amarnath Inaganti IPCA III 2023 4 21.5 171
28. Ljubov Kireeva 2061 4 19.5 168.5
29. Giancarlo Badano Italy 1920 3.5 27 180.5
30. Rolf Huss Germany IPCA 2150 2044 3.5 26.5 180.5
31. Artur Kevorkov Germany Deaf 2212 2182 3.5 26 174.5
32. Falk Zimmermann 1844 1839 3.5 26 168.5
33. Thomas Rudolf Germany IPCA 1931 3.5 25.5 174
34. Jamal Messala 3.5 24 172.5
35. Raphael Zimmer IPCA V 1424 3.5 23.5 173.5
36. Yulia Turkeeva Russia Deaf II 2039 3.5 23.5 170.5
37. Alexey Petrov Russia Deaf II 2039 3.5 20.5 168.5
38. Dawid Falkowski Poland IBCA 2013 3.5 20.5 161.5
39. Gennady Andreev 1808 3 28.5 165
40. Marco Grudina Italy 1718 3 27 174
41. Georges Vasquez IPCA III 2013 3 26 178.5
42. Stefan Krause Dresden Deaf 1961 1733 3 24 172
43. Olaf Hoyer Germany Deaf 1889 3 24 161
44. Michael GrĂ¼nder Germany Deaf 2009 3 23.5 173.5
45. Wolfgang Krabbe Dresden Deaf 3 23 162.5
46. Shevket Mansursky 1751 3 23 153
47. Sergej Tsapalin Russia IPCA 1975 3 21.5 163
48. Malgorzata Napierala Poland 1737 3 21.5 159
49. Andreas Wenzel Germany IPCA 1841 1599 3 21 150
50. Richard Michalowski 1795 2.5 24.5 166.5
51. Dr. Karl-Heinz Usbeck Dresden Deaf 2.5 24 152
52. Katharina Kohnen IPCA V 1399 2.5 22.5 152.5
53. Yury Alchinidi Russia Deaf II 1997 2 23.5 170
54. Marc Tillmann IPCA IV 1973 2 23 159
55. Riccardo Vinciguerra IPCA V 1624 2 20.5 152
56. Holger Mende Dresden Deaf 1730 2 19 151
57. Elena Kurochkina IPCA IV 1812 2 18.5 143
58. Olga Malina Russia Deaf II 1790 2 17.5 150
59. Snehit Saraf IPCA V 2 17.5 147.5
60. Irina Trifonova 2 17 153
61. Igor Chernov 2086 1.5 16 130
62. Vincenzo Russo Spena 1486 1.5 15 141
63. Klavdia Balakhieva 1802 0.5 18.5 142.5
64. Michele Visco Italy 1515 0.5 18.5 113
65. Alexandra Alexandrova WFM 1961 0 17.5 29