Tabelle 1st World Chess Championship for Disabled

Pl. Name Verein / Ort   Titel Land ELO Pkt. Buchh BuSumm
1. Stanislav Babarykin Russia Blind I IBCA FM RUS 2319 6 31.5 200
2. Andrei Obodchuk Russia IPCA IPCA IM RUS 2414 5.5 33 201.5
3. Jacek Stachanczyk Poland IBCA FM POL 2229 5.5 32 201.5
4. Piotr Dukaczewski Poland IBCA IBCA IM POL 2280 5.5 31 194.5
5. Alexander Balberov Russia IPCA IPCA RUS 2366 5.5 30.5 202.5
6. Aleksander Gerasimov Russia Deaf I ICCD RUS 2175 5 30.5 196
7. Rafal Gunajew Poland IBCA IBCA FM POL 2296 5 30 188
8. Ruben Bernardi Italy IPCA ITA 2109 5 28 189.5
9. Artem Anfinogenov IPCA III IPCA RUS 2035 5 28 183.5
10. Mohammadreza Ghadimi Germany Deaf ICCD GER 2146 5 27.5 193.5
11. Ryszard Suder Poland IBCA POL 2131 5 23.5 176.5
12. Iuri A. Meshkov Russia Blind I IBCA IM RUS 2363 4.5 29.5 189
13. Denis Denisov IPCA IV IPCA RUS 1965 4.5 27.5 172
14. Victor Varezhkin Russia Deaf I ICCD RUS 2182 4.5 27 179.5
15. Dmitrij Scerbin Russia IPCA IPCA IM RUS 2369 4.5 26.5 181
16. Ilja Markov IPCA IV IPCA RUS 1917 4.5 26.5 170
17. Alexey Pakhomov Russia Blind I IBCA IM RUS 2377 4 29 189
18. Sergey Krylov Russia Blind I IBCA IM RUS 2297 4 29 174
19. Jerzy Strzelecki ICCD POL 2094 4 28 187.5
20. Viktor Strekalovski IPCA III IPCA RUS 2096 4 27.5 192.5
21. Marek Mackowiak Poland IBCA IBCA POL 2174 4 27 179.5
22. Marco Sponheim Germany IPCA IPCA GER 2093 4 26.5 182
23. Krzysztof Checiak ICCD POL 2149 4 25.5 189
24. Linat Shajakhmetov Russia Deaf I ICCD RUS 2013 4 25 176.5
25. Andrzej Migala Poland IBCA POL 2057 4 23.5 167.5
26. Olga Gerasimova Russia Deaf I ICCD WIM RUS 2089 4 23 176
27. Amarnath Inaganti IPCA III IPCA IND 2023 4 21.5 171
28. Ljubov Kireeva ICCD RUS 2061 4 19.5 168.5
29. Giancarlo Badano Italy IBCA ITA 1920 3.5 27 180.5
30. Rolf Huss Germany IPCA IPCA GER 2150 3.5 26.5 180.5
31. Artur Kevorkov Germany Deaf ICCD GER 2212 3.5 26 174.5
32. Falk Zimmermann IBCA GER 1844 3.5 26 168.5
33. Thomas Rudolf Germany IPCA IPCA GER 3.5 25.5 174
34. Jamal Messala IPCA MAR 3.5 24 172.5
35. Raphael Zimmer IPCA V IPCA GER 3.5 23.5 173.5
36. Yulia Turkeeva Russia Deaf II ICCD RUS 2039 3.5 23.5 170.5
37. Alexey Petrov Russia Deaf II ICCD RUS 2039 3.5 20.5 168.5
38. Dawid Falkowski Poland IBCA IBCA POL 2013 3.5 20.5 161.5
39. Gennady Andreev IBCA RUS 1808 3 28.5 165
40. Marco Grudina Italy ICCD ITA 1718 3 27 174
41. Georges Vasquez IPCA III IPCA FRA 2013 3 26 178.5
42. Stefan Krause Dresden Deaf ICCD GER 1961 3 24 172
43. Olaf Hoyer Germany Deaf ICCD GER 1889 3 24 161
44. Michael Gründer Germany Deaf ICCD GER 2009 3 23.5 173.5
45. Wolfgang Krabbe Dresden Deaf ICCD GER 3 23 162.5
46. Shevket Mansursky ICCD RUS 1751 3 23 153
47. Sergej Tsapalin Russia IPCA IPCA RUS 1975 3 21.5 163
48. Malgorzata Napierala Poland IPCA POL 1737 3 21.5 159
49. Andreas Wenzel Germany IPCA IPCA GER 1841 3 21 150
50. Richard Michalowski ICCD GER 1795 2.5 24.5 166.5
51. Dr. Karl-Heinz Usbeck Dresden Deaf ICCD GER 2.5 24 152
52. Katharina Kohnen IPCA V IPCA GER 2.5 22.5 152.5
53. Yury Alchinidi Russia Deaf II ICCD RUS 1997 2 23.5 170
54. Marc Tillmann IPCA IV IPCA SUI 1973 2 23 159
55. Riccardo Vinciguerra IPCA V IPCA ITA 1624 2 20.5 152
56. Holger Mende Dresden Deaf ICCD GER 2 19 151
57. Elena Kurochkina IPCA IV IPCA RUS 1812 2 18.5 143
58. Olga Malina Russia Deaf II ICCD RUS 1790 2 17.5 150
59. Snehit Saraf IPCA V IPCA IND 2 17.5 147.5
60. Irina Trifonova ICCD RUS 2 17 153
61. Igor Chernov ICCD RUS 2086 1.5 16 130
62. Vincenzo Russo Spena ICCD ITA 1486 1.5 15 141
63. Klavdia Balakhieva ICCD RUS 1802 0.5 18.5 142.5
64. Michele Visco Italy ICCD ITA 1515 0.5 18.5 113
65. Alexandra Alexandrova IPCA WFM RUS 1961 0 17.5 29