This scheme is funded by tax money based on the public budget passed by Saxon State Parliament.

 

First move of the WCCD 2015
Semperoper
Flag bearers

Team Ranking

Rnk. Team ELO Points Buchh BuSumm
1. Poland IBCA Team 1 2247 19 118.5 770
1. Marcin Tazbir 2513 6 32.5 207
5. Jacek Stachanczyk 2196 5 30 192
19. Piotr Dukaczewski 2209 4 29.5 186
21. Marek Mackowiak 2068 4 26.5 185
2. Russia IBCA Team 2289 18 119.5 755.5
9. Yuri A. Meshkov 2324 5 25.5 185
12. Ruslan Draganov 2174 4.5 30.5 184.5
13. Evgeniy Suslov 2312 4.5 29.5 194
17. Stanislav Babarykin 2345 4 34 192
3. Russia IPCA Team 1 2246 17.5 103 732.5
7. Andrei Obodchuk 2360 5 28.5 198
16. Dmitrij Scerbin 2312 4.5 22 169.5
20. Andrey Tersinsev 2139 4 27.5 182
24. Denis Palin 2172 4 25 183
4. Germany IBCA Team 2110 17 108 725
2. Oliver Müller 2247 6 31.5 202
14. Mirko Eichstaedt 2138 4.5 29 192
40. Frank Schellmann 2040 3.5 22.5 174.5
47. Dieter Riegler 2013 3 25 156.5
5. Poland IPCA Team 2065 16 97 690
10. Zygmunt Wielecki 2199 5 24.5 186.5
26. Krzysztof Jurkiewicz 2034 4 22.5 172.5
30. Marek Uzialko 2043 3.5 25.5 166
36. Andrzej Kozicz 1984 3.5 24.5 165
6. Russia ICCD Team 2084 14.5 109.5 723
18. Viktor Varezhkin 2243 4 32.5 197.5
28. Olga Gerasimova 2055 3.5 28 177
32. Ljubov Kireeva 1939 3.5 25 164.5
37. Valentin Malyuga 2100 3.5 24 184
7. Hungary Team 1957 14.5 97 695.5
22. Balazs Mate 2081 4 26 176.5
25. Istvan Vojan 1923 4 23 171
38. Zoltan Raibl 2015 3.5 24 177.5
48. Samuel Attila Szilagyi 1810 3 24 170.5
8. Poland IBCA Team 2 2071 13.5 101.5 670.5
23. Marcin Chojnowski 2099 4 25 188
33. Tadeusz Zoltek 2121 3.5 25 145
45. Ryszard Suder 2061 3 27.5 173
49. Anna Stolarczyk 2004 3 24 164.5
9. Germany IPCA Team 1 1980 13.5 99 650.5
4. Raphael Zimmer 2007 5.5 29 196
34. Thomas Rudolf 2022 3.5 24.5 179.5
57. Uwe Röhrig 1824 2.5 21 151.5
61. Marko Sponheim 2066 2 24.5 123.5
10. Poland ICCD Team 1982 13 97.5 679
29. Krzysztof Checiak 2049 3.5 26 176
43. Tomasz Miozga 2023 3.5 21.5 166
44. Jerzy Strzelecki 1993 3 27.5 181
51. Maciej Szalko 1861 3 22.5 156
11. Germany ICCD Team 2009 13 91.5 674
8. Artur Kevorkov 2215 5 27 195
41. Michael Gründer 1957 3.5 22 171.5
59. Olaf Hoyer 1856 2.5 18.5 148.5
62. Alois Kwasny 2 24 159
12. Russia IPCA Team 2 1751 13 83 631.5
15. Ilia Lipilin 1883 4.5 26.5 192
27. Svetlana Gerasimova 1879 4 18.5 162
58. Marina Kaydanovich 1761 2.5 20 152
64. Anna Sergeeva 1481 2 18 125.5
13. Germany IPCA Team 2 1706 9.5 87 636.5
49. Stefan Smolin 3 24 164.5
54. Detlef Stoppa 1663 2.5 23.5 154.5
56. Daniel Flock 1758 2.5 21 160.5
68. Manuela Mekus 1696 1.5 18.5 157
14. IPCA Team 1554 9.5 78 619.5
46. Marat Kozhamuratov 1784 3 25.5 171
60. Audietya Aazadh Pamarthi 1340 2.5 18 156.5
65. Walter Goelles 1702 2 17.5 148
67. Rebeka Frumin 1388 2 17 144
15. ICCD Team 1 1458 8 85 569.5
39. Phillip K Gardner 1841 3.5 23.5 165
52. Tserenjav Tumenbayar 2.5 25 134.5
69. Natallia Hamzovich 1075 1.5 17.5 136.5
71. Alena Khmaryna 0.5 19 133.5